Fall Sports Tournament Information
2023 FAA TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY - BRUNSWICK
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY - GREENWICH ACADEMY
BOYS SOCCER - ST. LUKE'S SCHOOL
GIRLS SOCCER - SACRED HEART GREENWICH
FIELD HOCKEY - GREENWICH ACADEMY
VOLLEYBALL - KING SCHOOL
2023 FAA TOURNAMENT
BOYS SOCCER
FAA QUARTERFINALS - TUESDAY NOVEMBER 7TH - 1:30 PM
#1 - HOPKINS SCHOOL - BYE
#2 - GREENS FARMS ACADEMY - BYE
#6 GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL DEFEATED #3 KING SCHOOL, 3-2
#4 ST. LUKE'S SCHOOL DEFEATED #5 RYE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL, 4-0
FAA SEMI-FINALS - THURSDAY NOVEMBER 9TH - 1:30 PM
#4 ST. LUKE'S DEFEATED #1 HOPKINS SCHOOL, 3-2 OT
#6 GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL DEFEATED #2 GREENS FARMS ACADEMY, 4-2
FAA FINALS - SATURDAY NOVEMBER 11TH @ HIGHER SEED - 12:30 PM
#4 ST. LUKE'S SCHOOL DEFEATED #6 GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL, 2-1 PKS HOME
FIELD HOCKEY
FAA QUARTERFINALS - MONDAY NOVEMBER 6TH - 2PM
#1 SACRED HEART GREENWICH - BYE
#2 GREENWICH ACADEMY - BYE
#3 GREENS FARMS ACADEMY DEFEATED #6 GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL, 5-0
#4 ST. LUKE'S SCHOOL DEFEATED #5 SCHOOL OF THE HOLY CHILD, 3-2
FAA SEMI-FINALS - WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 8TH - 2PM
#1 SACRED HEART GREENWICH DEFEATED #4 ST. LUKE'S SCHOOL, 8-0
#2 GREENWICH ACADEMY DEFEATED #3 GREENS FARMS ACADEMY, 6-0
FAA FINALS - FRIDAY NOVEMBER 10TH @ HIGHER SEED - 2PM
#2 GREENWICH ACADEMY DEFEATED #1 SACRED HEART GREENWICH, 2-0
GIRLS SOCCER
FAA QUARTERFINALS - MONDAY NOVEMBER 6TH - 2PM
#1 SACRED HEART GREENWICH DEFEATED #8 MASTERS SCHOOL, 9-1
#2 GREENS FARMS ACADEMY DEFEATED #7 HAMDEN HALL, 8-1
#6 GREENWICH ACADEMY DEFEATED #3 GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL, 3-0
#5 ST. LUKE'S SCHOOL DEFEATED #4 RYE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL, 2-0
FAA SEMI-FINALS - WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 8TH @ HIGHER SEED - 2PM
#1 SACRED HEART GREENWICH DEFEATED #5 ST. LUKE'S SCHOOL, 3-2
#2 GREENS FARMS ACADEMY DEFEATED #6 GREENWICH ACADEMY, 3-2
FAA FINALS - FRIDAY NOVEMBER 10TH @ HIGHER SEED - 2PM
#1 SACRED HEART GREENWICH DEFEATED #2 GREENS FARMS ACADEMY, 2-1 PKS HOME
VOLLEYBALL
FAA QUARTERFINALS - MONDAY NOVEMBER 6TH
#1 SACRED HEART GREENWICH DEFEATED #8 HAMDEN HALL, 3-0
#2 KING SCHOOL DEFEATED #7 GREENS FARMS ACADEMY, 3-0
#3 GREENWICH ACADEMY DEFEATED #6 RYE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL, 3-2
#5 GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL DEFEATED #4 HOPKINS SCHOOL, 3-2
FAA SEMI-FINALS - WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 8TH @ HIGHER SEED
#1 SACRED HEART GREENWICH DEFEATED #5 GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL, 3-0
#2 KING SCHOOL DEFEATED #3 GREENWICH ACADEMY, 3-0
FAA FINALS - FRIDAY NOVEMBER 10TH @ HIGHER SEED
#2 KING SCHOOL DEFEATED #1 SACRED HEART GREENWICH, 3-1